AspirationCourageResilienceRespectResponsibility

Staff

 

Head Teachers

Mrs Bacon

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Morris

School Office

Mrs Garner/Mrs Burgess

Mrs Hennon

Mrs Judge

Inclusion Manager

Mrs De'Athe

 

Family Liaison Officer

Mrs Clarke

Foundation Year

FM - Dahl Class

Teacher: Mrs McClymont

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Gillam & Mrs Tebrooke

FBP - Milne Class

Teacher: Mrs Bate & Mrs Parker

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Dias

Year 1

 1JN - Turner Class

Teachers: Mrs North & Mrs Jones

Teaching Assistant: Miss Harding

1P - Holmes Class

Teacher: Miss Parsons

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Lewis

1G - Peake Class

Teacher: Mrs Heckels

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Ditcher 

Year 2

2M -  Shakespeare Class

Teacher: Mr Martin

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Wingrove 

2G - Churchill Class

Teacher: Mrs Gocmen 

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Jordan

Year 3

3S - Pankhurst Class

Teacher: Miss Sinfield

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Mills

3JS - Attenborough Class

Teachers: Miss Soden

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Nuttall

Year 4

4S - Newton Class

Teacher: Mrs Stoker

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Richardson

4M - Darwin Class

Teacher: Mrs Dean & Mrs Tysoe

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Burborough

Year 5

5S - Austen Class

Teacher: Mrs Shorter

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Stannett

5L - Fleming Class

Teacher: Miss Linnane

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Conroy

Year 6

6S - Stephenson Class

Teacher: Miss Fassum

Teaching Assistant: Mr Lee & Mrs Pearce

6C - Pepys Class

Teacher: Miss Carlo

Teaching Assistants: Mrs Smith & Mrs Endell

Learning Support

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs Fuller (SEN)

Mrs Mills

 

Support Teachers

Mrs Noble

 

KS2 Computing

Mrs Shiers (HLTA)

Mrs Stubberfield

 

Resident Music Teacher

Mrs Hill 

Additional Learning Support

Mrs Hamill

Mrs Tebrooke

Miss Carey

Mrs Newcombe

Mrs Lamplugh

Mrs Jones

Mrs Patey

Mrs Waghorn

Mrs Pearce

 

Specialist SEN Teaching Assistant (Years 1 & 2)

Miss Beautridge

Schools Out

Mrs Wingrove

Mrs Jenkinson

Mrs Yardley

Miss Pye

Mrs Stannett

Ms Lloyd

Mrs  Jones

Mrs  Foreman

Mrs Morley

Mrs McLean

Support Team

Site Supervisor

Mrs Pitt  

 

Cleaners

Mrs Beckett

Mrs Chapman

Miss Older

Mrs Taiwo

Mrs Wood 

Mrs Gillam

Mrs Tebrooke

Catering

Mrs Taiwo

Mrs Dobson

Mrs Hupen-Johnson

Mrs Beckett

Mrs Wood

Mrs Corby

Miss Older 

Mrs Howlett

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Barfoot

Mrs McLean

Mrs Rob

 

 

Network Support

Miss Waller